What are the F1 visa documents required for an application?

What-are-the-F1-visa-documents-required-for-an-application

I-20(s) (s if you have dependent(s))

Validate Passports (old and news)

SEVIS I-901 Fee receipt

Photo (To be uploaded)

US Point of Contact Information (Gather from your University)

DS-160 Application (Print Out the barcode)

Pay the visa application fee

Appointment Letter Print Out

Strong Financial backing documents

Acceptance letter from the University

– Other documents as suggested by the U.S. embassy/consulate

Helpful Links:

F1 Visa Application Process

What is DS – 160: Online Nonimmigrant Visa Application

What course of action to take when an application rejected by a university?

How may I renew my F-1 visa?

 

 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s